ReSubsהורדת האפליקציה
כל המינויים
Github Copilot

Github Copilot is a developer subscription you can track with the rest of your software and infrastructure costs. It is one of the more recognizable development services people review when checking recurring spending and plan changes.

דרכים לחסוך

Cheaper plan‏0.00 ‏$ / month

Not included: Unlimited code completions and next edit suggestions, Cloud agent and code review, Third-party agents (Claude Code and Codex), Model selection, $15 monthly total AI credits.

Pay yearly‏8.33 ‏$ / month

Pay for a year upfront. The price above is the equivalent monthly cost.

Find every saving in the app

Track Github Copilot in ReSubs

Add it in seconds and never get surprised by a renewal again.

  • Renewal reminders
  • Price-change alerts
  • One monthly total
הוספה לרשימה ReSubs app showing a subscription list with each renewal price and the monthly total

חלופות

Serviceחודשיניסיון חינםYearly discount
Github Copilot‏10.00 ‏$
Amazon AWS
Github
Google Cloud
Microsoft Azure
Microsoft Copilot‏20.00 ‏$30 days free
Namecheap

In the news

Also known as

GitHub CopilotCopilotGithub AIGH Copilot

שאלות

How much does Github Copilot cost?

In ארצות הברית, Github Copilot costs about ‏10.00 ‏$ a month. Prices differ by country and plan.

Is there a cheaper way to pay for Github Copilot?

Yes: Copilot Free brings it down to ‏0.00 ‏$ a month.

How do I cancel Github Copilot?

Cancel from your account settings on github.com. ReSubs reminds you before the next renewal, so you can cancel in time.

What are good alternatives to Github Copilot?

Popular alternatives include Amazon AWS, Github, Google Cloud.

Continue on your phone

Scan this code with your phone camera to get ReSubs.

Continue on your phone

Scan this code with your phone camera to get ReSubs.